Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
FYFCL League
Date: 8/18/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLFT8841
Locations: Apopka, FL
Bartow, FL
De Land, FL
Deland, FL
FL
and others
Ages: 6 & Under, 8 & Under, 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Sarah Boudreaux
1spb@mixnerco.com

p3212299259

New England AAU Baseball and Softball League
Date: 8/28/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Baseball
Type: League
District: New England
License #: 0KNEBA6555
Locations: Aberdeen, MD
Acton, MA
Agawam, MA
Amherst, NH
Andover, MA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Edward Skovron
1oldpro77@msn.com

p4014511999

HCBL
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: League
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINBW1603
Locations: Anderson, IN
Arcadia, IN
Avon, IN
Beech Grove, IN
Brownsburg, IN
and others
Ages: K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Darrin Simpson
1darrins@hoosiercoop.com

p3176630665

Lake Michigan Open Power League
Date: 1/11/2020 - 3/1/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIVB2905
Locations: Allendale, MI
Caledonia, MI
Fort Wayne, IN
Grand Rapids, MI
Grandville, MI
and others
Ages: 14U, 16U, 18U
Contact: Adam Rykse
1adm.lmpl@gmail.com

p2315783598

MAPL 2020
Date: 1/26/2020 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIVB3013
Locations: Decutar, IN
Fort Wayne, IN
Lafayette, IN
Lafayette, MI
Niles, MI
and others
Ages: 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
Contact: Dennis Cooper
1dennis.cooper@krushvbc.com

p5742980898

2020 Dunes Pre-Superbowl Tournament
Date: 2/1/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINVB1631
Locations: Goshen, IN
Gshen, IN
IN
Laporte, IN
Michigan City, IN
and others
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

Fit Kids Challenge
Date: 2/8/2020 - 2/9/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Kentucky
License #: 0KKYGY1621
Locations: Lebanon, KY
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Vicki Smith
1vicki.smith@bardstown.kyschools.us

p5024600584

Presidents Day Challenge Grand Prix
Date: 2/12/2020 - 2/17/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Grand Prix
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY4T6
Locations: Detroit, MI
Dimondale, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Okemos, MI
and others
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Sarah Roush
1sarah@munciana.com

p(765) 635-8507

ALS TUMBLE TO REMEMBER
Date: 2/22/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Kentucky
License #: 0KKYGY1627
Locations: Danville, KY
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond, Ruby, Ruby Stars, Adult Excel Bronze, Adult Excel Silver, Adult Excel Gold, Adult Excel Platinum, Adult Excel Diamond
Contact: Kathleen Case
1kcgymnasticsclub@att.net

p8592387053

North Central Indiana Power League
Date: 2/23/2020 - 5/10/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINVB1643
Locations: Akron, IN
Fairmount, IN
Flora, IN
Flton, IN
Hartford City, IN
and others
Ages: 12U, 13U, 15U, 16U, 18U
Contact: Dennis Crum
1crumd@tds.net

p7654387259

Clover Classic
Date: 3/7/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Kentucky
License #: 0KKYGY1629
Locations: Madisonville, KY
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Leeann Flener
1collinsleeann@bellsouth.net

p2704521928

2020 Kentucky AAU State Basketball Championships
Date: 3/13/2020 - 3/15/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Kentucky
License #: 0KKYBA1607
Locations: Erlanger, KY
Richmond, KY
Wilder, KY
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Jerold Young
1info@kyaau.com

p8593383131

Indiana District Championships
Date: 3/14/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINKA1616
Locations: Bownsburg,, IN
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: John Adamson
1john.adamson@adamsonkarate.com

p3179197715

2020 Dunes March Madness
Date: 3/14/2020 - 3/15/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY36T
Locations: La Porte, IN
Michigan City, IN
New Buffalo, MI
New Carlisle, IN
South Bend, IN
and others
Ages: 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p(219) 861-7122

2020 Dunes March Madness
Date: 3/21/2020 - 3/22/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY36T
Locations: La Porte, IN
Michigan City, IN
New Buffalo, MI
New Carlisle, IN
South Bend, IN
and others
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p(219) 861-7122

AAU Boys State District Qualifier
Date: 3/28/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINBA1614
Locations: Suth Bend, IN
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Toi Baylor
1baylort@comcast.net

p2193069932

JVA World Challenge
Date: 4/1/2020 - 4/6/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY4Y5
Locations: Louisville, KY
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Steve Bailey
1steve.bailey@jvavolleyball.org

p(414) 640-1738

BIG SHOTS AAU LOUISVILLE LIVE
Date: 4/17/2020 - 4/19/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Kentucky
License #: 20KYBAX63Y
Locations: KY
Ages: 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Jeff Schneider
1jeff@bigshots.net

p(843) 516-0300

2020 Dunes May Challenge
Date: 5/2/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINVB1632
Locations: Goshen, IN
Gshen, IN
Laporte, IN
Michigan City, IN
New Buffalo, MI
and others
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p2198617122

Amishland AAU Grand Prix
Date: 5/7/2020 - 5/11/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Grand Prix
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY4T3
Locations: La Porte, IN
Muskegon, MI
Rockford, MI
Shipshewana, IN
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Sharon Schatz
1mjvbaem@gmail.com

p(616) 951-3033

12