Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

1
FYFCL League
Date: 8/18/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLFT8841
Locations: Apopka, FL
Bartow, FL
De Land, FL
Deland, FL
FL
and others
Ages: 6 & Under, 8 & Under, 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Sarah Boudreaux
1spb@mixnerco.com

p3212299259

New England AAU Baseball and Softball League
Date: 8/28/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Baseball
Type: League
District: New England
License #: 0KNEBA6555
Locations: Aberdeen, MD
Acton, MA
Agawam, MA
Amherst, NH
Andover, MA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Edward Skovron
1oldpro77@msn.com

p4014511999

HCBL
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: League
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINBW1603
Locations: Anderson, IN
Arcadia, IN
Avon, IN
Beech Grove, IN
Brownsburg, IN
and others
Ages: K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Darrin Simpson
1darrins@hoosiercoop.com

p3176630665

EARLY BIRD AAU CUP
Date: 9/20/2019 - 9/22/2019
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Tournament Series
District: Kentucky
License #: 20SEHOY877
Locations: Louisville, KY
Ages: 8 & Under, 10 & Under
Contact: Marc Costanza
1marc@tcshockey.com

3 on 3 Invitational
Date: 9/21/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Kentucky
License #: 20KYBWX596
Locations: Louisville, KY
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Jerold Young
1info@kyaau.com

p(859) 893-1610

Kentucky Girls 3 on 3 Championship
Date: 9/28/2019 - 9/29/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Kentucky
License #: 20KYBWX593
Locations: Lexington, KY
Wilder, KY
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Jerold Young
1info@kyaau.com

p(859) 523-5499

Excel Gymnastics AAU Halloween Spooktacular
Date: 10/26/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Kentucky
License #: 0KKYGY1601
Locations: Richmond, KY
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Jennifer Layne
1jenniferlayne@bellsouth.net

p8593511534

Brooke Bailey Turkey Tumbler Gymnastics Meet
Date: 11/9/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: League
District: Kentucky
License #: 0KKYGY1605
Locations: Hopkinsville, KY
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Donna Ethridge
1mamadona37@yahoo.com

p2703502977

AAU Grinder Medal-of-Honor
Date: 11/9/2019 - 11/11/2019
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIHO2911
Locations: Fort Wayne, IN
Ages: 8U
Contact: Keith Leduc
1keith@grinderhockey.com

p5869952602

Lake Michigan Open Power League
Date: 1/11/2020 - 3/1/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIVB2905
Locations: Allendale, MI
Caledonia, MI
Fort Wayne, IN
Grandville, MI
Kentwood, MI
and others
Ages: 14U, 16U, 18U
Contact: Adam Rykse
1adm.lmpl@gmail.com

p2315783598

2020 Dunes March Madness
Date: 3/14/2020 - 3/15/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY36T
Locations: La Porte, IN
Michigan City, IN
New Buffalo, MI
New Carlisle, IN
South Bend, IN
and others
Ages: 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p(219) 861-7122

2020 Dunes March Madness
Date: 3/21/2020 - 3/22/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Super Regional
District: National
License #: 20NOVBY36T
Locations: La Porte, IN
Michigan City, IN
New Buffalo, MI
New Carlisle, IN
South Bend, IN
and others
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U
Contact: Rick Ashmore
1dunesvbc@comcast.net

p(219) 861-7122

1